2024年内蒙古呼伦贝尔市牙克石市中考一模英语试题(含听力音频+答案)

2024 年牙克石市初中毕业生学业水平监测(一)
英语参考答案及评分标准
听力部分
一、第一节1-5CBBCC
二、第二节第三节第四节
6-10CBABA
11-15CCABC
16-20BCABB
三、第五节
21. school22. sister23. low24. Taken25. myself
笔试部分
四、单项选择(共 15 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
26. B27. A28. A29. C30. B
31. C32. C33. B34. C35. D
36. B37. C38. A39. D40. D
五、完形填空(共 15 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
41. C42. A43. D44. A45. B
46. D47. C48. B49. C50. A
51. C52. D53. B54. D55. B
六、阅读理解(共 25 小题, 56~70 每小题 1 分, 71~80 每小题 2 分, 满分 35 分)
56. A 57. C 58. D 59. B 60. A
61. B 62. D 63. C 64. A 65. D
66. D 67. C 68. B 69. A 70. C
71. B 72. D 73. C 74. B 75. B
76.succeed77.power 78.solved 79.forward80.learning
七、语篇填空(共 15 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
81. to82. government83. traditional84. led85. his
86. richer87. development88. colorful/ colourful89. encourages 90. really
八、补全对话(共 5 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 5 分)
91-95FABGD
九、书面表达(满分 15 分)评分标准:
第一档:(13~15 分)
能涵盖所有要点, 要点表述清楚、合理, 表达充分, 层次结构清晰, 字迹工整, 语言流畅, 有 1~2 处语法及个别拼写错误;
第二档:(9~12 分)
能涵盖所有要点, 要点表述比较充分, 层次结构比较清晰, 语言比较流畅, 有 3~4 处语法错误及少数拼写错误;
第三档:(5~8 分)
能涵盖大部分要点, 要点表述不够清晰, 语言不够流畅, 有 5~6 处语法错误及较多拼写错误;
第四档:(0~4 分)
仅表达个别要点, 语言表述错误很多或仅有几个单词可读, 不能完整地表达思想。
◆参考范文◆
Aschooldidasurveyamong1, 267studentsabouttheirfavoritekindsof English homework. Herearetheresults. 42%ofthestudentslikelisteningand speaking homework best, and 29% enjoy reading and writing. The percentage of the studentswholikethehands-onprojectis22%and7%chooseotherkindsof homework.
As for me, I like the hands-on project best because it connects what I've learnt with real life in an interesting way. Three weeks ago, we were asked to make an English poster about the Dragon Boat Festival. Then I collected lots of information on the festival. Finally, not only did I finish the task perfectly, but I also got a deeper understanding of our colorful culture. In my opinion, it's the hands-on project that arouses my interest in English and enriches my experiences in learning.2024 年牙克石市初中毕业生学业水平监测(一)
英语
温馨提示:
1. 本试卷共 12 页, 满分 120 分。考试时间 120 分钟。
2. 答卷前务必将自己的姓名和考号等信息填在答题卡的指定位置上;选择题答案选出后, 请用2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号(ABCD)涂黑, 如需改动, 请先用橡皮擦拭干净, 再改涂其他答案;非选择题请用 0. 5 毫米的黑色字迹签字笔直接答在答题卡上。在试卷上作答无效。
听力部分(共 25 分)
一、听句子选图(共 5 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 5 分)
第一节每小题你将听到一个句子, 从 A、B、C 三幅图中找出与你所听内容相符的选项。每个句子读两遍。
二、听句子、对话和短文, 按要求完成下列各题(共 15 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)第二节听句子, 选择该句的正确答语。每个句子读两遍。
6. A. Have a nice trip. B. I’m sorry to hear that .C. Congratulations.
7. A. Never mind. B. It’s boring. C. All right .
8. A. Good idea. B. That’s all right. C. Good luck.
9. A. The same to you. B. Thanks. C. No problem.
10. A. She is kind. B. She is thirty. C. She wears a sweater.
第三节你将听到五段对话, 选择能回答问题的选项。每段对话读两遍。
11. What’s Mary’s problem
A. She can’t read. B. She hates reading. C. She reads slowly.
12. What does the boy’s mum think of hamburgers
A. They are expensive. B. They are delicious. C. They are unhealthy.
13. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. In a restaurant. B. In a library. C. At a clothes store.
14. How much will the woman lend the man
A. $6. B. $4. C. $7.
15. Where does the woman want to go
A. To the hospital. B. To the bank. C. To the supermarket.
第四节听短文, 选择正确答案。短文读两遍。
16. How many pieces of safety advice does the speaker give the teens
A. 4. B. 5. C. 6.
17. Why are some people not careful about swimming
A. Because the swimming pool is quite safe.
B. Because they believe swimming is a safe sport.
C. Because they think they are very good swimmers.
18. Why can’t we eat any food while swimming
A. Because we can’t breathe easily.
B. Because the water will be polluted. C. Because it is easy to put on weight.
19. What should we pay attention to before going swimming
A. The clothing. B. The weather. C. The time.
20. What may Teen Time probably be
A. A newspaper for teenagers to read. B. ATV or a radio show for teenagers.
C. A book about teenagers’ favorite sports.
三、听短文, 填表格(共 5 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 5 分)
第五节听短文, 根据短文内容填写表格中所缺单词, 每空一词, 然后将单词抄写在相应题号后的横线上。短文读两遍。
笔试部分(共 95 分)
四、单项选择(共 15 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
从下列每小题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳答案, 并将选项字母在答题卡上涂黑。
26. —Is Russia________ European country
—Yes, though most of it lies in Asia.
A. /B. aC. anD. the
27. —How did you fix up the broken bicycle, Jack
—It’s easy. I just followed the____________.
A. instructionsB.interviewsC. instrumentsD. introduction
28. Which sign tells us the way out of a building
A. EXITB. PUSHC. ENTRANCED.PULL
29. The couple have two kids .They are happy that they’ll have a ____one soon.
A. firstB. secondC. thirdD. fourth
30. _________the people locked inside,the firemen broke down the door.
A. ReachB. To reachC. ReachingD. To reaching
31. — I hear Susan will go to Beijing by herself.
—That’s true. ______her father_______her mother will go with her.
A. Both; andB. Either; orC. Neither; norD.Not only; but also
32. —Whose hair band is that on the chair
—It_______be Lucy’s. She has very short hair and she hates this color.
A. mustB. mayC. can’tD. mustn’t
33. —I hear that you took part in a forest clean-up activity last Sunday.
—Yes, it_________by our school green club to protect forests .
A. organizes B. was organizedC.organizedD. will be organized
34. —________pleasant weather! Would you like to go for a picnic with me
—Yes, I’d love to.
A. HowB. What aC. WhatD. What an
35. —__________did you go shopping last summer vacation
— Three times a week.
A. How muchB. How manyC. How longD. How often
36. __________the police, thousands of people were saved in the flood.
A. ThankB. Thanks to C. BecauseD. Thanks for
37. Li Lei as well as his classmates________basketball happily at the moment.
A. are playingB. playC. is playingD. plays
38. Hulunbuir is an attractive city ___________ you will never want to leave.
A. thatB. where C. whoseD. who
39. —Mike, could you please tell me__________?
—Ever since 1996.
A. how long has he joined the teamB. how long he has joined the team
C. how long has he been in the teamD. how long he has been in the team
40. Please read the poem. Which word is the most suitable for __ ▲______
A Spring Morning By Meng Haoran This spring morning in bedI’m lying, Not to awake till birds are crying. After one night ofwind and ____▲_____ , How many are the fallen flowers
A. cloudsB. fogC. snowsD. showers
五、完形填空(共 15 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给各题的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳答案, 并将选项字母在答题卡上涂黑。
“I don’t want to go, Miss White. I’m frightened ,very frightened, ” Monica told her teacher.
Monica was a very41girl. She always sat at the back of the classroom, 42or taking notes. Every Monday morning, there would be a special show in her class and one student would be 43to make a speech about his or her dream. Miss White hoped that Monica could have a try the next week. But she refused.
“I know that it seems44for you, but it will help you build up your confidence, ” said Miss White. Monica was lost in thought.
The next day, Monica came to Miss White’s office. Miss White was45that she would take the chance. Miss White red-penciled her manuscript ( 手稿) of speech, corrected her46 , and even helped with her body language. She advised Monica to practice, to47that she was speaking confidently in front of her class. 48a whole week, Monica practiced speaking in front of her imaginary friends and teacher. Behind the locked door of her bedroom, she told them about her 49 .
Finally, Monday arrived. 50Monica was called upon to give her speech, she51and walked to the front of the class without any notes, in a show of confidence. Monica’s successful performance brought everyone a great52 .The whole class clapped for a full minute when she completed her speech. Miss White53 .She had known that Monica would make it when she 54took her first step to overcome her fear of speaking in public.
From that day, Monica’s life changed for the better. At the age of 23, she became a news reader. People who see her on television now will find it hard to55that she was once a shy girl who refused to speak up in class.
41. A. active B. lazy C. quiet D. polite
42. A. reading B. singing C. talking D. laughing
43. A. warned B. forced C. caught D. chosen
44. A. difficult B. important C. necessary D. interesting
45. A. mad B. glad C. bored D. afraid
46. A. instructionB.conversation C. explanation D. pronunciation
47. A. realize B. examine C. imagine D. introduce
48. A. By B. For C. With D. Along
49. A. job B. hobby C. dream D. promise
50. A. When B. Until C. Since D. Though
51. A. woke up B. looked up C. stood up D. dressed up
52. A. secret B. thought C. decision D. surprise
53. A. agreed B. smiled C. answered D. regretted
54. A. easily B. luckily C. quickly D. bravely
55. A. expect B. believe C. discuss D. express
六、阅读理解(共 25 小题, 56~70 每小题 1 分, 71~80 每小题 2 分, 满分 35 分)
阅读下列短文, 从短文后所给各题的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳答案, 并将选项字母在答题卡上涂黑。
A
A report says that young people who were born between 1995 and 2009 have different ways of life. Here are some hot ways in 2024.
★Food
Younger people are trying difficult dishes at home.
One sixth expressed their wish to cook at home.
More than a quarter of teenagers and young adults are trying new things,
like makingbread and cakes.
★Health
Teenagers and young adults care more about their health of the mind.
About one third will continue to take part in sports. They will exercise
twice to threetimes a day.
40% join kinds of clubs and make many friends through exercise.
·About a quarter of them will depend on creative activities like drawing
and writing music to stay happy.
★Shopping
Online shopping will still be popular. But it will move away from big retailer (零售店) websites to social media (媒体) and secondhand websites.
27% of teenagers and young adults are expecting to shop directly through
socialmedia websites.
24% are expecting to shop through special in-app services.
23% are expecting to shop through secondhand websites.
56. From the report we know some younger people wish to_____________ .
A. cook at homeB. refuse difficult dishes
C. eat more breadD. make shopping lists
57. The report tells us teenagers and young adults do creative activities to__________.
A. enjoy music B. make a lot of friends
C. keep happyD. take the place of sports
58. According to the report, ________are the most popular with young people on shopping.
A. retailer websites B. secondhand websites
C. special in-app servicesD. social media websites
59. The report lists____________parts to show young people’s different ways of life.
A. twoB.threeC. fourD. five
60. In which part of a website can we probably read the report
A. Social Life. B. Shopping Center.
C. Sports World. D. Science Research.
B
One day a man saw an old lady standing by her expensive car, clearly in need of help. So hestopped his old truck and got out. Although he was smiling, the old lady was worried. Was he going to hurt her He didn't look safe.
The man could see that she was frightened, so in his friendliest voice he said, “I’m here to helpyou, madam. Whydon’tyouwaitinthecar whereit’swarm Bytheway, mynameisBryan Anderson. ” Bryan quickly fixed the car and the lady thanked him. Then she asked how much she should pay him.
But Bryan wanted no money. He was just giving a hand to someone in trouble. This was normalfor him. He said, “If you really want to repay me, next time you see someone in need, help them and think of me. ”
After saying goodbye, the lady continued down the road until she reached a small café where shedecided to stop for something to eat. As the pretty waitress took her order, the lady noticed she was nearly eight months pregnant (怀孕的). Although the waitress looked tired, she was very kind. As the lady was going to pay the $10 bill, she remembered Bryan’s words.
She paid with a hundred-dollar bill. But when the waitress returned with the change the lady wasgone. On the table she saw a small note. There were tears in her eyes when she read it, “Somebodyonce helped me the way I’m helping you. If you want to pay me back, continue being kind to others. ” Under the note were nine more $100 bills.
Was the old lady an angel The waitress was so excited that she called her husband to tell him thenews. “Bryan Anderson, my dear. . . you’re not going to believe what just happened. . . ”
61. What can we learn about the old lady from the story
A. She was never kind to others. B. She was probably very wealthy.
C. She was usually quite careless. D. She was not a very good driver.
62. The underlined word “it” (in Paragraph 5) refers to “”.
A. the changeB. the billC. the orderD. the note
63. Put the following statements into the right order according to the passage.
a. The waitress called her husband to tell him the exciting news.
b. The old lady paid with a hundred-dollar bill.
c. Bryan stopped his old truck and got out to fix the old lady's car.
d. The old lady left the waitress nine more $100 bills.
e. The old lady came to a small café for something to eat.
A. c→e →d→b→aB. c→b→e→d→a
C. c→e→b→d→aD. c→d→e→b→a
64. Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to the text
A. Actually, the old lady paid the $10 bill in the small café .
B. Bryan Anderson wished the old lady to help the people in need.
C. In fact, the old lady helped Bryan Anderson’s wife.
D. At first, the old lady thought Bryan Anderson was a bad man.
65. Which of the following shows the relationship between the man, the lady and the waitress
C
There’s nothing quite like falling sound asleep after a full day of work. Like people, animals
need to rest after working hard. Some animals sleep in water. Others dig holes under the ground. Some even sleep high in trees or under leaves. But they all find a way to rest.
Some animals in the sea sleep in strange ways. Fish sleep with their eyes open. They seem to look ahead far into the sea while they rest. Sea otters (水獭) sometimes sleep in beds of the plants that grow in the sea. This keeps them from moving away. Parrotfish (鹦嘴鱼) blow something from their mouths when they are ready to sleep. Then a bubble (气泡) will be formed around them. The bubble protects them from harm while they sleep.
Some animals sleep under the ground. Chipmunks (花栗鼠) sleep curled up (蜷缩) in a ball. Their beds are made of leaves and grass. In winter, they sleep for two weeks and wake up to eat the stored food. Then they go back to sleep for another two weeks before waking up again. Some desert frogs dig underground holes during the hot, dry season. A frog may stay in its hole for months.
High above the ground, monkeys find leafy places in trees each evening before they sleep. The tall trees help to keep monkeys safe during the night. Some insects even sleep under the leaf that will be their next meal. A bee may climb down into a flower to rest. When it climbs out the next morning, it is rested and ready for work.
66. What animals blow bubbles when they sleep
A. Sea otters. B. Monkeys. C. Desert frogs. D. Parrotfish.
67. What do we know about chipmunks according to the text
A. They rest with their eyes open.
B. They never sleep curled up in a ball. C. They wake up now and then in winter.
D. They don’t eat any food during the winter.
68. What does the last paragraph mainly talk about
A. The forest where monkeys sleep safely.
B. The animals that sleep above the ground.
C. The reason why bees climb down into flowers.
D. The ways that keep animals away from danger.
69. What is the structure of the passage (P-Paragraph)
70. What’s the best title for the text
A. Where animals live B. Why animals move
C. How animals sleep D. What animals feed on
D
How do plants grow inspace An experiment at the Tiangong space station can provide theanswer. Chinese astronauts have successfully grown rice seedlings (幼苗), which may show us how astronauts can cultivate food to support long-term space flights.
“Thericeseedlingsaregrowingverywell, ”ZhengHuiqiong, ascientistattheCenterforExcellence in Molecular Plant Sciences of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, told China Daily. Sincethe rice experiment began on July 29, 2022, the seedlings of the tall shoot rice variety (高杆水稻品种) have reached a height of about 30 centimeters. Plus, the seedlings of the dwarf rice variety (矮秆水稻品种) have grown to around 5 centimeters.
While there have been other rice experiments in space, the one being conducted on Tiangong isthe first of its kind. It aims to produce the complete life cycle of the plant, which begins with a seed and ends with a grown plant producing new seeds.
The astronauts will keep studying the plants. If the experiment is successful, they will collect thenewly produced seeds and bring them back to Earth for further studies, Zheng added.
Since the 1980s, China has been taking the seeds of crops to space. But growing rice in orbit (轨道) is a different challenge due to the hard conditions in space. Micro-gravity, no air and high-energy cosmic rays (宇宙射线) may make it hard for the plants to grow.
Rice has been astaplefoodfor astronauts for along time. USastronautson the Apollo11mission - the first humans to land on the moon in July 1969-ate freeze-dried chicken and rice during their trip to space.
If such an experiment goes well, astronauts will be able to grow their food in orbit, reducing howmuch food has to be taken on space flights.
71. What does “cultivate” in Paragraph 1 probably mean
A. findB. growC. waste D. cook
72. What is the purpose of describing the heights of the rice varieties in Paragraph 2
A. To make us interested in space exploration.
B. To tell us about the scientists’ work.
C. To introduce different types of rice seedlings.
D. To show the rice experiment is going well.
73. What does Paragraph 5 tell us
A. China has taken the seeds of crops to space.
B. There’s no micro-gravity or air in space.
C. Why it is difficult to grow rice in space.
D. How rice is taken and grown in space.
74. What are the last two paragraphs mainly about
A. Future space missions. B. The importance of the rice experiment.
C. The best food choices for astronauts. D. Changes in astronauts' food through history.
75. Where may we read the passage
A. In a travel magazine. B. In a science magazine.
C. In a sci-fi novel. D. In books about the birth of the universe.
E
阅读短文, 根据文章内容, 完成下列表格。每空一词。
What can help us when we fail
Don’t make yourself stop trying
A baby learns to walk not by walking, but by falling. He doesn’t give up until he learns to walk. You can do something new successfully if you keep trying. Sometimes, you may feel sad because you don’t make much progress. But if you give up, your progress will come to an end.
Understand the power of optimism(乐观)
Optimism can open you up to more possibilities than usual. To be optimistic means to believe something good will always happen. Kids don’t ask whether they can do something or not because they know they can.
Learn to depend on yourself first, then others
Those who are independent can deal with problems and stress more easily than those who aren’t. And you should be more confident to be independent.
Don’t look back
Adults spend too much of their lives looking back. There’s nothing back there to see. A baby wouldn’t learn to walk if he kept looking behind himself while trying to move forward. Spend just 10 percent more of your time looking forward and you’ll find yourself in a better situation.
Failure is a part of life since the earliest moment of life. It’s a normal and natural part of life that is neither bad nor good-- it’s just how we learn. So the question isn’t whether you want to fail or not, but how quickly you can accept your failure. Just learn something from it and try again.
Things to dowhenwefail
Don’t make yourselfstop trying Ifyoukeeptrying, youcan 76 indoingsomethingnewand make someprogress
Understandthe77ofoptimism Ifyou keep optimistic, you will have more possibilities and you willbe followed by somethinggood.
Depend moreonyourself Problemsandstresscanbe 78 moreeasilybyindependent people, and you should be more confident to be independent.
Look79 Youjust use10 percent more ofyour time to look forward forabetter situation.
Conclusion It’s normal and natural to fail in ourlife.Failureisjustour waysof 80 soweshouldlearnfromitandneverstoptrying.
七、语篇填空(共 10 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 10 分, 每空一词)
Niejiazhuang Village in Weifang is famous for colored claysculpture handicraft(泥塑手工艺), which dates back81______the Ming Dynasty. The Weifang82________[ ɡΛv nm nt]has encouragedlocal people to learn83__________(传统的)handicraft and make moremoney to get rid of poverty.
Nie Peng is a young villager in Niejiazhuang. He is crazy about clay sculpture handicraft. Hebegan learning it from his father when he was a child. He has84_________ (lead) lots of young craftsmen (手艺人)in and near85_________(he) village to make colored clay sculptures and the handicraft hasbecome an important way for local people to get86_________(rich) than before.
The tiger is a typical subject for colored clay sculptures. Nie started to learn to make clay tigers in 2010, the Year of the Tiger. Over these years, he has seen the87_______(develop) of the art form. At first, the clay tigers were all of the same small size. Now there are tigers of different sizes and the largest can be over two meters tall. The tigers used to be colored pink and green, but now havebecome more c88 .
Today Nie cares for the future of clay sculpture handicraft and89_______(encourage) young craftsmen to create more works. He90________(real) hopes that the sculpture handicraft will be passed down to the next generation.
八、补全对话(共 5 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 5 分)
从方框中选择适当的答语完成下面的对话, 并将选项字母填入答题卡上相应题号的横线上, 备选答语中有两项为多余选项。
A: Hello, Chicken Rice Restaurant. 91_________
B: I’d like to order a takeout (外卖), please.
A: Sure.
B: I’d like a sliced chicken rice, please.
A: OK. Would you like some soup 92 ____________
B: What kind of soup do you have
A: Tomato and egg soup, salty vegetable soup and tofu soup.
B: All right, then I would like a bowl of tomato and egg soup.
A: Well, a bowl of tomato and egg soup. Anything else
B: Er, a cup of Cola, please. 93_____________
A: One sliced chicken rice is 20 yuan and one cup of cola is 4 yuan. Is that all
B: Yes, that’s all.
A: 94_____________
B: No. 7 Qingfang Road. And my phone number is 3307622. How soon can I get them
A: 95_______________________
B: That’s fine. Thank you.
A. The soup is free. B. How much are they C. What’s your phone number, please D. In twenty minutes. E. When can I get them F. What can I do for you G. What’s your address, please
九、书面表达(满分 15 分)
有效的课后作业能激发学生的学习兴趣, 丰富学习经历, 提升综合素养, 并在知识与生活之间架起一座桥梁。某校为减轻学生的负担, 改进作业布置的方式, 针对“你最喜欢的一种英语课后作业类型 ”, 对 1, 267 名学生进行了问卷调查, 下图是相关的统计结果。
Students’ Favorite Kinds of English Homework
(hands-on project: making English videos, making English posters …22%; reading and writing: readingEnglishnovelsandmagazines, keepingEnglishdiaries …29%; listeningandspeaking: watching English movies, going to the English corner …42%; others, 7%)
假如你是该校的学生, 请你根据以上图表信息, 用两段话写一篇短文。内容包括要求:
1. 简要说明图表内容;2. 从图表中选出一种你最喜欢的作业类型, 结合自己的经历, 谈谈这种作业的好处。
要求:1. 文中不能出现真实的校名、人名等相关信息;2. 内容完整、意思连贯、符合逻辑、书写整齐;3. 词数:80-100 词, 开头已给出, 不计入总词数;4. 参考词汇仅供参考。
arouse interest激发兴趣enrich experiences丰富经历promote competence提升素养
A school did a survey among 1, 267 students about their favorite kinds of English homework. Here are the results.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

延伸阅读:

标签:

上一篇:重庆乌江2024届新高考协作体高考模拟监测(二)英语答案

下一篇:重庆乌江2024届新高考协作体高考模拟监测(二)政治试题